Our North America lots bring together material from the United States, Canada, and Mexico in collections and accumulations ranging from broad lifetime holdings to focused single-country selections. Formats include albums, stock books, and loose material covering definitives, commemoratives, first day covers, back of book, and more across all periods. Many lots offer an entry point into North American philately at a range of price points.
Every lot comes directly from estates and private collections. Whether you are looking for a US-focused holding, a strong Canadian section, or a broad North American accumulation to pick through, we add new lots regularly as fresh collections come in.
Products List
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
- 56%- 56%VALENTINES – Over 150 Vintage Cards, Primarily First Half 20th Century – 426446
$410.00$930.00VALENTINES – Vintage Card Collection – Here is a fun grouping of over 150 vintage valentines primarily from the first half of the 20th century, with quite a few dating back to the turn of the 20th... -
- 58%- 58%CANADA – Premium Early 20th Century Selection, Exceptional Centering, Many XF-Superb – 426034
$533.00$1,260.00CANADA – Premium Early 20th Century Selection – Here is an attractive compact grouping of five dozen cards hosting premium individual standouts from the early decades of the 1900s. The lot is... -
- 57%- 57%INTERNATIONAL - Several Hundred Different Mint and Used, Classics to Modern, No Duplication, Worldwide Coverage, VF – 426040
$233.00$545.00This varied lot brings together several hundred different mint and used stamps with virtually no duplication, ranging from classic issues through modern material and covering countries across the... -
- 58%- 58%UNITED STATES MINT – 16 Volumes, 1930s Through 1990s, Singles, Plate Blocks, Complete Sheets, $2,162+ Face Value, NH, VF – 426045
$1,847.00$4,380.00UNITED STATES MINT COLLECTION IN 16 VOLUMES – This massive lifetime mint collection spans over half a century of American philately across 16 volumes, organized across three overlapping collections:... -
- 58%- 58%CANADA – 1,000+ Different, 19th Century Beaver Designs to Turn of 21st Century, Pristine Scott Specialty Album – 426062
$520.00$1,230.00CANADA – Mostly Mint Collection, 1,000+ Different – Here is a comprehensive CANADA collection offering over a thousand different issues spanning the full arc of Canadian postal history from the... -
- 56%- 56%INTERNATIONAL PREMIUM SELECTION – Compact, Better Singles, Penny Black to Bordeaux Congress, Diverse Countries – 426097
$1,983.00$4,525.00PREMIUM INTERNATIONAL SELECTION – Better Singles Across Diverse Countries – Here is a very nice compact grouping of better singles from across a very diverse list of countries, ranging from the Penny... -
- 56%- 56%UNITED STATES – Premium Early 20th Century, Coil Pairs, 1976 Declaration Error Sheet, Generally VF – 426099
$1,847.00$4,215.00UNITED STATES – PREMIUM EARLY 20th CENTURY SELECTION – This compact grouping is dominated by mint coil pairs from the teen years of the 20th century, with virtually all examples showing original gum... -
- 56%- 56%DUCKS – Premium Plate Number Blocks, $18,560 Cat Value, RW6 Plate Block of 6, Most NH from 1950s – 426091
$4,514.00$10,295.00DUCKS – PREMIUM PLATE NUMBER BLOCKS – $18,560 Cat Value – Here is a fascinating high-grade collection of duck stamp plate number blocks with total catalog value adding up to a whopping $18,560. No... -
- 56%- 56%UNITED STATES – Premium Early Period Selection, Exceptional Quality Throughout, Earliest Issues to 1910s, VF – 426087
$3,967.00$9,045.00UNITED STATES – HIGH-GRADE EARLY PERIOD SELECTION – Strict Quality Standards – Here is a very impressive early period collection put together by a dedicated collector who maintained very strict... -
- 56%- 56%BRITISH EMPIRE – Modern Mint Selection, 1,000+ Different, Late 20th Century, NH – 425334
$520.00$1,185.00BRITISH EMPIRE – Modern Mint Selection – Here is a compact yet substantial working lot offering over a thousand different mint issues with practically no duplication from across the vast world of... -
- 56%- 56%UNITED STATES – Early 20th Century High Grade Singles and Sets, VF-XF, NH – 426126
$547.00$1,245.00UNITED STATES – Compact High Grade Selection, Early 20th Century – Here is a compact selection of high grade singles and sets from the early 20th century presented on individual cards. The lot is... -
- 56%- 56%VINTAGE VALENTINES – Several Hundred Examples, Mid-19th Century Through Early 1900s, Seldom Encountered Scope – 426081
$1,847.00$4,210.00VINTAGE VALENTINES – Several hundred vintage valentines spanning nearly a century of sentimental ephemera make up this wondrous and fascinating collection, opening with examples from the very middle...